Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Trachyderini
Afghanicenus  
        aulicus Holzschuh 1981 A: PA
        dressi Tippmann 1958 A: PA
        nuristanicus Heyrovský 1936 A: PA
Amarysius Fairmaire 1888 
    Asias Semenov 1908  
        altajensis altajensis (Laxman, 1770) A: CH KZ WS
                affinis Motschulsky 1853  
                basilaris Pic 1906  
                sellatus Germar 1824  
            subsp. coreanus Okamoto 1924 A: ES FE HEI LIA MG NC SC
                album Z Wang 2003  
                ausinia Z Wang 2003  
                ussuricus Tsherepanov 1975 Primskii Krai, Russia
        duplicatus Tsherepanov 1980 A: ES FE KZ MG WS
        minax Holzschuh 1998 A: SCH
        sanguinipennis (Blessig) 1872 E: CT A: ES FE HEB HUB JA KZ MG NC NMO SC SHA WS ZHE
                dilatatus Fairmaire 1888  
        suturalis (Pic, 1906) A: FE HEB
                grallator Baeckmann 1924  
Anoplistes Audinet-Serville 1833 
    Asias Semenov 1914  
        agababiani (Danilevsky, 2000) E: AR
        degener (Semenov, 1907) A: MG NMO
        diabolicus Reitter 1915 A: KZ XIN
        forticornis Reitter 1901 A: CH IN KZ KI UZ
                maculibasis Reitter 1901  
        galusoi (Kostin, 1974) A: KZ
        gobiensis (Namkhaidorzh, 1973) A: MG
        halodendri ephippium (Steven & Dalman, 1817) E: AL BU RO ST UK KZ A: KZ
                elaeagni Fischer von Waldheim 1823  
                humeralis Olivier 1790  
            subsp. halodendri (Pallas, 1773) A: KZ WS
                nigromaculatus Pic 1915  
            subsp. heptapotamicus (Semenov, 1926) A: ES KZ WS
            subsp. kasatkini Lazarev 2014 Russia (Dagestan)
            subsp. minutus Hammarström 1892 A: ES MG
            subsp. pirus (Arakawa, 1932) A: ES FE GAN GUI HEB HEI HEN HUB HUN JIA JIL JIX LIA NC NIN NMO QIN SC SHA SHN SHX TAI XIN ZHE
        jacobsoni Baeckmann 1904 A: KZ
        jomudorum (Plavilstshikov, 1940) A: IN TM
                chodjaii Holzschuh 1974  
        kozlovi (Semenov & Znoiko, 1934) A: MG NMG
        mongolicus amoenus Reitter 1898 A: XIN
                francisci Reymond 1933  
                procerus Semenov 1907  
            subsp. mongolicus Ganglbauer 1889 A: MG NMO
        tuvensis Tsherepanov 1978 A: ES MG
Brototyche Pascoe 1869 
        adamsii Pascoe 1869 A: KO
Calchaenesthes Kraatz 1863 
        diversicollis Holzschuh 1977 A: IN IQ TR
        oblongomaculata (Guérin-Méneville) 1844 E: BU GR RO A: CY JO TR
                nogeli Frivaldszky von Frivald 1845  
                quadrimaculata Pic 1912  
                subjuncta Pic 1945  
        pistacivora Holzschuh 2003 A: IN
        primis Ozdikmen 2013 Turkey, Icel Province
        sexmaculata (Reiche, 1861) E: SP N: AG MO TU
                juncta Pic 1922  
                parvimaculata Rungs 1947  
Dicelosternus  
        corallinus Gahan 1900 A: FUJ GUA GUI HAI HUB HUN JIX TAI ZHE
Eleanor  
        medici (Bertoloni, 1849) Zambia (Lusaka), Namibia, Senegal, Guinea-Bissau, Zimbabwe, South Africa
                dohrnii Fahraeus 1872  
                tragocephaloides Thomson 1864  
Erythroclea  
        bimaculata Aurivillius 1914 Borneo
Euryclelia  
    Euryclea Thomson 1864  
        cardinalis (Thomson, 1861) Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
Euryphagus Thomson 1864 
    Eurycephalus Dejean 1835  
        lundii (Fabricius, 1793) A: FUJ GUI GUX HAI HP NP SCH TAI YUN;
                nigripes Olivier 1795  
        maxillosus (Olivier, 1795) Borneo, Sumatra, Java, Laos, Myanmar, Malaya
                bipunctatus Schoenherr 1817  
                pictus Voet 1778  
                quadrimacula Voet 1778  
                variabilis Pascoe 1860  
        miniatus (Fairmaire, 1904) A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HKG JIX YUN; ORR
                caputorubeus Yu 1935  
                carinifer Pic 1910  
                chinensis Gressitt 1939  
        ustulatus Achard 1912 Borneo
Falsanoplistes Pic 1915 
    Falsoanoplistes Hayashi 1969  
    Bunothorax Gressitt 1936  
        antennarius Holzschuh 2010 NE Laos (Hua Phan Province)
        borneensis Hayashi 1969 Borneo
        guerryi Pic 1915 A: YUN XIZ
        takasagoensis (Kano, 1933) A: SCH TAI; ORR
                takasagoensis. Gressitt 1937  
Parabunothorax Pu 1991 
        rubripennis Pu 1991 A: GUI, Laos, Vietnam, Myanmar
Pavieia Brongniart 1890 
        superba Brongniart 1890 Thailand, Laos
Peyeremoceras  
    Eremoceras Peyerimhoff 1920  
        surcoufi Peyerimhoff 1920 N: AG
Purpuricenus Gistel 1848 
    Hamadrias Gistel 1848  
    Acanthopterus Gray 1832  
    Philagathes Thomson 1864  
    Cyclodera White 1846  
    Acanthoptera Latreille 1829  
    Porphyrocenus Reitter 1913  
        apicalis Pic 1905 A: IN IQ TR
                tommasoi Sama 2001  
        apiceniger Pic 1914 Croatia, Bosnia-Herzegovina
        barbarus Lucas 1842 N: AG MO TU
                dumerilii Lucas 1849  
                interruptus Pic 1891  
                limbatus Pic 1891  
        bipartitus Jordan 1897 Somalia
        bitlisiensis Pic 1902 A: TR
        budensis Götz 1783 E: AB AR BH BU CT CR FR GR HU GG IT MC MD RO SK SL SP ST TR UK YU
                affinis Brullé 1832 A: CY IS LE SY TR WS
                ungarica Herbst 1784  
                wredii Fischer von Waldheim 1823  
        caucasicola Danilevsky 2007 Russia
        chopardi Lepesme 1948 Africa
        comenius Vartanis & Ambrus 2015 Greece (Peloponnesia)
        dalmatinus Sturm 1843 E: BH BU CR GR IT MC SL A: IS JO LE SY TR
                biinterruptus Pic 1901  
                bonvouloiri Pic 1945  
                disjunctus Pic 1916  
                hirsutus Heyrovský 1969  
        decorus Olivier 1795 Senegal, Guinea, Nigeria, Cameroon, Ivory Coast
        desfontainii desfontainii (Fabricius, 1792) E: GR (Kríti) N: AG LB MO TU
                nigricollis Pic 1892  
                signatis Pic 1922  
            subsp. inhumeralis Pic 1891 E: GR TR A: JO IS SY TR
        deyrollei Thomson 1867 A: IN TM
                ledereri Ferrari 1869  
                mediojunctus Pic 1921  
        diversithorax Pic 1922 Vietnam (Tonkin)
                diversithorax v subimmaculatus Pic 1922  
        ferrugineus Fairmaire 1851 E: PT SP
                fettingi Schaufuss 1871  
                hispanicus Daniel & Daniel 1898  
        foraminifer Pesarini & Sabbadini 1997 A: SCH
        frommi Kuntzen 1915 Tanzania
        globiger ambrusi Danilevsky 2012 China (Gansu)
            subsp. globiger Fairmaire 1888 A: HEB JIX SHX
        globulicollis Dejean 1839 E: AL AU BH BU CR CT CZ EN FR GR HU IT RO SK SL SP ST SZ YU A: KZ WS
                grabowskii Heyrovsky 1913  
                tsherepanovae Tsherepanov 1980  
            subsp. skypetarum Rapuzzi & Sama 2013 Albania
        goetzei Kuntzen 1915 Tanzania
        graecus Slama 1993 E: GR
        indus Semenov 1908 A: AF PA "Punjab"
                haussknechti Gahan 1906  
        innotatus Pic 1910 A: XIZ YUN; Laos
        interscapillatus barbarae Rapuzzi & Sama 2013 Israel
            subsp. cornifrons Sabbadini & Pesarini 1992 A: TR
            subsp. hermonensis Rapuzzi & Sama 2013 Israel
            subsp. interscapillatus Plavilstshikov 1937 A: CY IS LE SY TR
                humeralis Pic 1898  
            subsp. longevittatus Pic 1941 Lebanon
            subsp. nabateus Sama 1999 A: JO
            subsp. nudicollis Demelt 1968 A: TR
            subsp. sasanus Kadlec 2006 A: IN
        kabakovi Miroshnikov & Lobanov 1990 A: AF KA PA, India (Kashmir)
        kaehleri kaehleri (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ FR GE GG GR HU IT MC MD PL
                aetnensis Bassi 1834 PT RO SK SL SP ST SZ TR UK YU A: TR
                bilineatus Mulsant 1839  
                bipunctatus Villa & Villa 1833  
                boryi Brulle 1832  
                carbonarius Reitter 1901  
                cinctus Villa & Villa 1833  
                ferrarioi Pic 1941  
                litoralis Depoli 1913  
                ruber Geoffroy 1785  
                servillei Audinet-Serville 1834  
                tournieri Pic 1945  
            subsp. menetriesi Motschulsky 1845 E: AB AR GG ST A: IN TR
                astrabadensis Pic 1915  
        katarinae Danilevsky 2012 China (Shaanxi)
        laetus cubalicus Kuntzen 1915 Angola
            subsp. fuellebomi Kuntzen 1915 Tanzania
            subsp. glauningi Kuntzen 1915 Tanzania
            subsp. kambanus Kuntzen 1915 Tanzania
            subsp. laetus Thomson 1864 Mozambique, South Africa, Zimbabwe, Botswana, Namibia, Zambia
                laetus var. congoanus Aurivillius 1910  
                wahlbergi Fahraeus 1872  
            subsp. lengerkeni Kuntzen 1915 Tanzania
            subsp. machadoi Lepesme 1947 Angola, Namibia
        lituratus Ganglbauer 1887 A: FE GAN GUI GUX HEB HEN HUB HUN JIA JIL JIX LIA NC SC SHA YUN
                hummeli Pic 1935  
                komarovi Semenov 1908  
                petasifer Fairmaire 1888  
                ritsemai Villard 1913  
                rosti Pic 1913  
        malaccensis (Lacordaire, 1869) A: HAI SHA YUN; India (Assam), Myanmar, Laos, Thailand, Malaya
                fasciatus Brongniart 1892  
        mesopotamicus Al-Ali & Ismail 1987 A: IQ
        montanus White 1853 A: AF KA XIZ "Tibet"
                kashmirensis Pic 1906  
        nanus Semenov 1907 A: IN
                notatithorax Pic 1919  
        nicocles Schaufuss 1871 A: CY
                nigropunctatus Pic 1919  
        nigronotatus Pic 1907 A: TR
                konradi Bernhauer 1976  
        optabilis Holzschuh 1984 A: NP
        quadrinotatus (White, 1846) Australia: Qld, WA, NT, SA; New Guinea
                angasi White 1853  
                australicus Thomson 1860  
                variabilis Montrouzier 1855  
        renyvonae Slama 2001 E: BU CR MC YU
                caucasicus baeckmanni Danilevsky 2007  
            subsp. neocaucasicus Rapuzzi & Sama 2013 Turkey
        robusticollis Pic 1905 A: IN
        sanguinolentus (Olivier, 1795) A: TAI; North India, Sri Lanka
        schurmanni Slama 1985 E GR (Kríti)
                creticus Bernhauer 1985  
        sideriger richardi Danilevsky 2012 China (Gansu)
            subsp. sideriger Fairmaire 1888 A: FE FUJ HEB HEN HUB HUN JIA SC SCH SHA
                coreanus Saito 1832  
                pratti Gahan 1888  
        spectabilis Motschulsky 1858 A: FUJ GAN GUI HEB HUB HUN JA JIA JIX LIA SCH SHA TAI YUN ZHE
                bijunctus Pic 1923 "Korea"
        subnotatus Pic 1910 A: YUN
                basipennis Pic 1916  
        talyschensis Reitter 1891 E: AB A: IN
        temminckii oliveri Danilevsky 2012 China (Gansu)
            subsp. sinensis White 1853 South Korea, China, Taiwan
            subsp. temminckii (Guérin-Méneville, 1844) A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HEB HEN HUB HUN JA JIA JIX LIA SC SCH SHA SHN
                japanus Motschulsky 1858 TAI YUN ZHE; Laos, India
                kiotensis Matsushita 1933  
                similis Pic 1923  
        wachanrui Levrat 1858 E: AB A: CY IN IQ SY TR
                aleppensis Witte 1872  
                atricolor Pic 1912  
                bilunatus Schaufuss 1871  
                diversipennis Pic 1915  
                haussknechti Witte 1872  
                schoenfeldti Heyden 1890  
        wieneckei Vollenhoven 1871 Timor
        zarudnianus Semenov 1903 A: IN PA
                schauffelei Pic 1956  
Quentinius Vives 2013 
        lameerei (Plavilstshikov, 1921) A: SCH XIZ
                cinctus Lameere 1890  

130503