Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Unxiini
Allopeba Napp & Reynaud 1999 
        paranaensis (Napp & Reynaud, 1998) southeastern Brasil (Paraná, Santa Catarina, Rio Grande do Sul)
        quadripunctatus (Lucas, 1857) southeastern Brasil (Minas Gerais-Rio Grande do Sul)
        signaticornis (Lucas, 1857) eastern Brasil (Goiás, Minas Gerais-Rio Grande do Sul), northern Argentina (Misiones)
Chariergus White 1855 
        caeruleus Napp & Reynaud 1998 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Bahia, Espírito Santo)
        tabidus (Klug, 1825) Brazil (GO, BA-RS), Uruguay, east central Argentina (Corrientes, Entre Ríos)
Chenoderus Fairmaire & Germain 1859 
    Chenoblacus Thomson 1868  
    Cycnoderus Blanchard in Gay 1851  
        bicolor Fairmaire & Germain 1861 Chile
        testaceus (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Chile, southern Argentina (Río Negro-Santa Cruz)
        tricolor (Fairmaire & Germain,1859) Chile, west central Argentina (Neuquén)
        venustus Fairmaire & Germain 1861 Chile
Ethemon Thomson 1864 
        basale (Burmeister, 1865) Bolivia (SC), northern Argentina (Jujuy-Córdoba)
        basirufum Napp 1979 southeastern Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
        brevicorne Napp & Reynaud 1998 central Argentina (Córdoba)
        imbasale Tippmann 1960 Bolivia (LP, SC)
        iuba Napp & Martins 2006 Bolivia (CO)
        lepidum lepidum Thomson 1864 southeastern Brasil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
                diversipennis Burmeister 1865  
            subsp. rufofemorale Napp 1979 southeastern Brasil, northwestern Argentina (Catamarca)
        weiseri Bruch 1926 northwestern Argentina (Catamarca)
Paromoeocerus Gounelle 1910 
    Compsocerus Laporte 1840  
        barbicornis (Fabricius, 1792) se Brasil (Bahia, Minas Gerais-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                equestre Guérin-Méneville 1844  
                plumigera Olivier 1795  
        notabilis Melzer 1918 southern Brazil (Paraná, Santa Catarina)
        scabricollis Melzer 1927 southeastern Brazil (São Paulo-Santa Catarina)
        stictonotus Napp 1976 southeastern Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
        vestitus Gounelle 1910 eastern Brazil (Goiás, São Paulo)
Parunxia Napp 1977 
        scopifera (Klug, 1825) Brasil (ES-RS, MS), Uruguay
                simplex Aurivillius 1911  
Rierguscha Viana 1970 
        bicolor Viana 1970 northwestern Argentina (Salta Argentina), Bolivia (SC)
        florida Napp & Martins 2006 Bolivia (SC)
        viridipennis (Bruch, 1925) northwestern Argentina (Catamarca)
Unxia Thomson 1860 
        gracilior (Burmeister, 1865) Brazil (MG-RS), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        insignis (Guérin-Méneville, 1844) Brazil
        laeta (Guérin-Méneville, 1844) southeastern Brazil (Minas Gerais-Rio Grande do Sul)

130503