Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Uracanthini
Aethiora Pascoe 1865 
        fuliginea Pascoe 1864 Australia: SA
Emenica Pascoe 1875 
        fulva McKeown 1948 Australia (WA)
        nigripennis Pascoe 1875 Australia
Neouracanthus McKeown 1938 
        nigroterminatus McKeown 1938 Australia
Rhinophthalmus Thomson 1861 
    Stephanops Shuckard 1838  
        elongaticeps (Blanchard in d-Urville, 1853) Australia (Tasmania)
        hyalinatus McKeown 1942 Australia
        marginipennis Fairmaire 1879 Australia
        modestus Blackburn 1889 Australia
        nasutus (Shuckard, 1838) Australia
        parvus McKeown 1942 Australia
        striicollis Fairmaire 1879 Australia
Scolecobrotus Hope 1833 
        bimaculatus Lea 1916 Australia (Western Australia)
        simplex Blackburn 1889 Australia (Northern Territory)
        uniformis Lea 1916 Australia (South Australia)
        validus Blackburn 1894 Australia (N. Western Australia)
        variegatus Blackburn 1889 Australia (South Australia)
        westwoodii Hope 1833 Australia, Tasmania
Uracanthus Hope 1833 
        acutus Blackburn 1889 Australia
        albatus Lea 1916 Australia
        albopleuron Gressitt 1959 New Guinea
        arfakianus Chemin & Vitali 2015 Papua New Guinea
        ater Lea 1917 Australia
        bicoloratus Thongphak & Wang 2007 Australia
        bistriolatus Thongphak & Wang 2007 Australia (SE Queensland)
        bivitta Newman 1838 Australia
                bivittata French 1911  
                marginellus Hope 1841  
        corrugicollis Lea 1917 Australia
        cryptophagus Olliff 1892 Australia (NSW)
        cupressianus Rondonuwu & Austin 1988 Australia (SA)
        declivis Gressitt 1951 New Guinea
        discicollis Lea 1916 Australia
        dubius Lea 1916 Australia
        froggatti Blackburn 1894 Australia
        fuscocinereus White 1855 Australia
        fuscus Lea 1916 Australia
        gigas Lea 1916 Australia
        glabrilineatus Lea 1917 Australia
        griseus Thongphak & Wang 2007 Australia
        inermis Aurivillius 1917 Australia
        insignis Lea 1916 Australia
        lateroalbus Lea 1916 Australia
                fusostriatus McKeown 1948  
        longicornis Lea 1916 Australia
                daviumbus Gressitt 1951  
        loranthi Lea 1916 Australia
        maculatus Thongphak & Wang 2007 Australia
        maleficus Lea 1917 Australia
        minatus Pascoe 1866 Australia
        pallens Hope 1841 Australia
        parallelus Lea 1916 Australia
        parvus Lea 1916 Australia
                dentiapicalis McKeown 1948  
        pertenuis Lea 1916 Australia
        perthensis Thongphak & Wang 2007 Australia (Western Australia)
        pseudogigas Thongphak & Wang 2007 Australia
        punctulatus Thongphak & Wang 2007 Australia (NSW, Queensland)
        quadristriolatus Thongphak & Wang 2007 Australia (NSW, Queensland)
        regalis McKeown 1948 Australia: WA
        simulans Pascoe 1866 Australia
        strigosus Pascoe 1875 Australia
        stueberi Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        suturalis Lea 1916 Australia
        triangularis Hope 1833 Australia
                angustatus Boisduval 1835  
        tropicus Lea 1916 Australia
        ventralis Lea 1917 Australia
                multilineatus McKeown 1948  

130503