Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Xylorhizini
Aetholopus  
        exutus Pascoe 1865 Molucca Islands
        halmaheirae Breuning 1982 Molucca Islands (Halmaheira)
        lumawigi Hayashi 1976 Philippines
                bimaculatus Hudepohl 1987  
        papuanus Breuning 1948 Papua New Guinea
        scalaris Pascoe 1865 Molucca Islands, Philippines
        sericeus Breuning 1938 Philippines
        thylactoides Breuning 1958 Java Islands
Cymatura Gerstaecker 1855 
        albomaculata Breuning 1950 Kenya, Malawi, R. D. Congo, South Africa, Tanzania, Zambia, Zimbabwe
                spumans intermedia Teocchi 1992  
        bifasciata bifasciata Gerstaecker 1855 Malawi, Mozambique, R. D. Congo, South Africa, Zambia, Zimbabwe
                bifasciata vertagus Gredler 1878  
                bifasciata confluens Breuning 1950  
                obliquefasciata Breuning 1938  
            subsp. reducta Breuning 1950 Malawi, R. D. Congo, Zimbabwe
            subsp. uluguruensis Breuning 1968 Tanzania
        bizonata Quedenfeldt 1881 Angola, Equatorial Guinea, Malawi, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
                bizonata conjuncta Breuning 1970  
        brittoni Franz 1954 Malawi, Tanzania
        fasciata (Guerin, 1849) Widespread in Africa
        holonigra holonigra Breuning 1954 R. D. Congo (Lusinga)
            subsp. longipilis Teocchi 1989 Tanzania (Silweza)
        itzingeri Breuning 1935 Malawi, Tanzania
        mabokensis Breuning & Teocchi 1973 Central Africa (La Maboké), Gabon, Ivory Coast
        manowi Franz 1954 Kenya, Malawi, Mozambique, Somalia, South Africa, Tanzania, Uganda
                bifasciata ulugurensis Breuning 1968  
        mechowi Quedenfeldt 1881 Angola, Malawi, Mozambique, Tanzania
                bifasciata nigripennis Gahan 1894  
                fasciata uniformis Breuning 1950  
        mucorea Fairmaire 1887 Ethiopia, Kenya, R. D. Congo, Somalia, Tanzania
        nigra Franz 1954 Burundi, R. D. Congo, Rwanda, Tanzania
        nyassica nyassica Breuning 1935 Malawi, Tanzania
                nyassica conjuncta Gilmour 1954  
            subsp. rhodesica Breuning 1964 Zimbabwe (Umtali District, Burma Valley)
        orientalis (Breuning, 1968) Tanzania (Tabora)
        spumans (Guerin, 1847) Angola, Ethiopia, Malawi, Mozambique, Namibia, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo,
                lichenifera Fairmaire 1894 South Africa, Zambia, Zimbabwe
                mashuna Peringuey 1899  
                scoparia Gerstaecker 1855  
        strandi Breuning 1935 Cameroon, Central Africa, Guinea, Ivory Coast, Sierra Leone, Togo
                mrazeki Breuning 1966  
        tarsalis Aurivillius 1914 Kenya, R. D. Congo, Uganda
        wallabergeri Adlbauer 1994 South Africa, Zimbabwe
Cyrtogrammus Gressitt 1939 
        laosicus Breuning 1968 Laos (Phou Khaokhoay)
        lateripictus Gressitt 1939 A: GUA; ORR
        sumatranus Franz 1954 Sumatra
Grammoxyla Breuning 1972 
    Mimomacrochia Breuning 1972  
    Grammoxylon Breuning 1950  
        hieroglyphica (Redtenbacher, 1868) Borneo, W. Malaysia, Java
                pfanneri Breuning 1972  
Kuatuniana Hua 2002 
    Kuatunia Gressitt 1951  
        subasperata (Gressitt, 1951) A: FUJ
Microxylorhiza  
        matsudai Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
Monstropalpus Franz 1953 
        helleri Franz 1953 Papua New Guinea
Parathylactus Breuning & de Jong 1941 
        dorsalis (Gahan, 1890) A: NP
        sumatranus Breuning & de Jong 1941 Sumatra Islands
Thylactus Pascoe 1866 
        analis Franz 1954 A: SCH AURi
        angularis Pascoe 1866 Borneo, W. Malaysia, Laos, Thailand
        chinensis Kreische 1924 A: GUA SCH TAI, Vietnam
                angustatus Pic 1925  
        densepunctatus Chiang & Li 1984 Southern China (Yunnan, Yongde)
        dentipennis Wang & Chiang 1998 China (Yunnan)
        filipinus Vives 2013 Philippines (Mindanao)
        insignis Gahan 1890 Angola, Cameroon, Gabon, Iv Coast, Malawi, R. D. Congo, Gambia, Togo, Zambia
        itzingeri Breuning 1935 Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Islands
        javanicus Breuning 1935 Java Islands
        kinduensis ferreroi Teocchi 1889 Zambia (Lusaka Mazabuka)
            subsp. kinduensis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo, Zambia
        lateralis Jordan 1894 Borneo, Sumatra
        lettow-vorbecki Kreische 1924 Tanzania
        mjoebergi Aurivillius 1925 Borneo, Sumatra
        pulawskii Hua 1986 A: GUX
        sikkimensis Breuning 1938 A: GUI HEN HUN JIX NP SD YUN ZHE ORR
        simulans Gahan 1890 A: SD YUN
        sumatrensis Hudepohl 1987 Borneo, Sumatra
        umbilicatus Huedepohl 1990 Thailand (Chiang Mai, Doi Inthanon)
        uniformis Pic 1934 Southern China, Thailand
        zuberhoferi Thomson 1878 Cameroon, Central Africa, Ivory Cost, Togo
                longipennis Pascoe 1886  
                nubilus Kolbe 1894  
Xylorhiza Dejean 1835 
        adusta (Wiedemann, 1819) A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HEN HKG HUB HUN JIX NP PA SCH SD YUN ZHE;
                venosa Laporte 1840 Borneo, Sumatra, Philippines (Mindanao), SE Asia
        dohrni Lansberge 1880 Lesser Sunda Islands
        pilosipennis Breuning 1953 A: GUX HKG; ORR
                erectepilosa Tippmann 1951  

130503