Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Xystrocerini
Oplatocera (Epioplatocera) Gressitt 1951 
        chujoi Hayashi 1982 Philippines (Mindanao)
        detersa Holzschuh 2017 Sumatra
        halli Lepesme 1956 India (Tamil Nadu)
        khasimontana Hayashi 1983 N India (Assam, Khasi Hills)
        maculata Pic 1947 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        mandibulata Miwa & Mitono 1935 A: TAI
        mitonoi Hayashi 1981 A: TAI
        oberthuri Gahan 1906 A: BT GUA GUX HUN NP SCH SD SHA TAI YUN; ORR
        shibatai Hayashi 1977 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        siamensis Huedepohl 1994 Thailand (Chiang Mai)
        simulata Holzschuh 2017 Laos (Hua Phan)
Oplatocera (Oplatocera) White 1853 
    Hoplitocera Gemminger 1872  
        aurociliata Holzschuh 2016 NE Laos
        callidioides White 1853 A: SCH TAI "North India" Laos
        grandis Gressitt 1951 A: SCH ORR
        perroti Lepesme 1947 Vietnam (Tonkin)
Xystrocera Audinet-Serville 1834 
        abrupta Aurivillius 1908 Chad, Cameroon, Central Africa, RP Congo, RD Congo, Uganda, Tanzania, Angola
        alcyonea Pascoe 1866 Borneo, W Malaysia
                promecoides Pascoe 1888  
        ansorgei Gahan 1898 Ethiopia
        antennata Adlbauer 2011 Central African Republic
        apiculata Pascoe 1869 Papua New Guinea (Amboina, Key, Fergusson)
        asperata Thomson 1858 Gabon
                metallica Quedenfeldt 1888  
        australasiae Hope 1842 Australia (Vic)
        bomfordi Veiga-Ferreira 1971 Mozambique
        boulardi Breuning & Teocchi 1972 Central African Republic
        brunnea Aurivillius 1924 Borneo, Sumatra, W Malaysia
        buquetii Thomson 1858 Gabon
        carinipennis Breuning 1957 Indonesia
        chalybeata Gahan 1890 Malawi
                cyanicollis Ferreira 1954  
                nyassae Ferreira & Veiga Ferreira 1959  
        conradti Breuning 1957 Togo
        curvipes Breuning 1957 Guinea, Togo, Ghana
        cyanella Chevrolat 1855 Nigeria (Altcalabar)
        cyanipennis Breuning 1957 Tanzania
        danilevskyi Vives 2013 Philippines (Mindanao)
        devittata Kolbe 1893 Uganda, Kenya, Tanzania, Malawi
        dispar (Fahraeus, 1872) Africa (widespread)
                marginicollis Gahan 1904  
        dundensis Lepesme 1953 Angola, RD Congo
        elongata Breuning 1957 Ethiopia (Sidamo prov)
        erosa Pascoe 1864 Zimbabwe (Rusape), South Africa (Soutpansberg), Mozambique,Botswana, Lesotho
                juvenca Pascoe 1864  
                semilunaris Fahraeus 1872  
        femorata Chevrolat 1855 Guinea, Sierra Leone, Liberia, Ivory Coast, Ghana, Togo, Nigeria, Cameroon, Congo
                pascoei Murray 1864  
                togonica Hintz 1909  
        ferreirae Martins 1980 Mozambique
        festiva Thomson 1860 A: AP HAI SD TAI YUN; Borneo, Sumatra, Java, SE Asia, India
        flavovariegata Breuning 1957 Ethiopia (Sidamo prov)
        frontalis Thomson 1858 Gabon
                fulvipes Thomson 1858  
                lateralis Chevrolat 1858  
                latipes Hintz 1911  
                nigripes Thomson 1858  
                trivittata Quedenfeldt 1888  
        fuscomaculata Breuning 1957 RD Congo
        globosa (Olivier, 1795) Australia, Borneo, Java, Sumatra, New Guinea, SE Asia, introduced in Hawaii,
                curticollis Fairmaire 1882 New Caledonia, Puerto Rico, Madagascar
                diehli Heyrovsky 1967  
                invittata Breuning 1957  
                marginalis Goldfuss 1805  
                mediovitticollis Breuning 1957  
                nitidiventris Fairmaire 1887  
                onomichiensis K. Ohbayashi 1963  
                parvicollis Fairmaire 1892  
                viridipicta Fairmaire 1896  
                vittata Fabricius 1801  
        gracilipes Breuning 1957 RD Congo
        granulipennis Breuning 1957 RP Congo, Kenya, Ethiopia, Uganda
        granulithorax Breuning 1964 RD Congo
        holatripes Breuning 1957 RD Congo
        interrupta Jordan 1903 St Thome, India
        laeta Peringuey 1892 Congo-Kinshasa, Zambia, Zimbabwe, Malawi, Angola
                rhodesiana Veiga Ferreira 1954  
        lujae Hintz 1911 Congo
        marginipennis Murray 1870 Nigeria (Altcalabar)
        matilei Breuning & Teocchi 1972 Central African Republic
        minuscula Breuning 1957 Gabon
        minuta Jordan 1894 Kuilu, Burkina Faso
        natalensis Corinta-Ferreira 1954 South Africa (Hluhluwe, Natal)
        nigrita Audinet-Serville 1834 Widespread in Africa
        nitidicollis Quedenfeldt 1883 DR Congo, Zaire, Angola
                emarginata Jordan 1894  
        orientalis Breuning 1961 Tanzania
        pauliani Lepesme & Breuning 1951 Ivory Coast, Guinea
        pseudosimilis Breuning 1957 Uganda, Tanzania
        rhodesiana Veiga-Ferreira 1954 Zambia
        ruficornis Corinta-Ferreira 1954 Zimbabwe (Monte Selinda)
        rufobrunnea Breuning 1957 Togo
        semperi Breuning 1957 Philippines
        similis Jordan 1894 Burkina Faso
        skeletoides Breuning 1957 Kenya, Malawi
        sudanica Breuning 1957 Ethiopia
        teocchii Adlbauer 2011 Central African Republic
        ugandensis Martins 1980 Uganda
        unicolor Martins 1980 Ethiopia
        velutina Jordan 1894 Burkina Faso
                pulchra Jordan 1903  
        vicina Corinta-Ferreira 1954 South Africa (Leidenburg, Transvaal)
        violascens Franz 1942 Equatorial Guinea
        virescens Newman 1840 Australia (NSW, Qld, SA, Vic)
        viridilucens Breuning 1957 Togo, Ghana, Ivory Coast
        vittata (Fabricius, 1792) Senegal, Cameroon, Congo, Malawi
                senegalensis Klug 1835  
Xystroceroides Lepesme 1948 
        burgeoni Lepesme 1948 RD Congo

130503