Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Zygocerini
Annemabel Slipinski & Escalona 2013 
        elongata (Breuning, 1939) Australia: New South Wales
Calezygocera Vives & Sudre 2013 
    Parazygocera Breuning 1978  
        baloghi Breuning 1978 New Caledonia
                baloghi albosignata Breuning 1978  
Carteridion Slipinski & Escalona 2013 
        wilsonensis Slipinski & Escalona 2013 Australia (New South Wales)
Disterna Breuning 1960 
    Zygoceropsis Breuning 1960  
    Paradisterna Breuning 1959  
    Zygocera Erichson 1842  
        annulata (Breuning, 1939) Australia
        atrofasciculata (Aurivillius, 1917) Papua New Guinea
        bifasciata (Pascoe, 1859) Australia (NSW, Qld, Lord Howe I.)
                infuscata Thomson 1864  
        canosa (Erichson, 1842) Australia
                lugubris Pascoe 1863  
        complexa (Pascoe, 1859) Papua New Guinea, Aru Island
        concinna (Blackburn, 1901) Australia
        cuneata (Pascoe, 1863) Australia
        curta (Breuning, 1939) Australia
        forrestensis McKeown 1948 Australia (WA)
        luctuosa (Pascoe, 1862) Australia (Qld)
        maculata (McKeown, 1938) Australia
        mastersii (Pascoe, 1871) Australia
        nigromaculata (Breuning, 1970) Australia (“Dawson Dist”)
        norfolkensis (McKeown, 1938) Australia (Norfolk I.)
        ovalis (Breuning, 1939) Australia
        papuana (Breuning, 1939) Papua New Guinea
        plumifera (Pascoe, 1859) Australia (NSW, Qld)
                fuscomaculatus Breuning 1982  
        pumila (Pascoe, 1859) Australia (Qld)
        similis (Breuning, 1939) Australia
        spinipennis (Breuning, 1960) Australia
        tasmaniensis (Breuning, 1982) Tasmania
Falsotmesisternus Breuning 1961 
        zygoceroides Breuning 1961 Solomon Islands
Pseudozygocera Breuning 1948 
        albomaculata Breuning 1948 Papua New Guinea
Scapozygocera Breuning 1947 
        ochreifrons Breuning 1965 Papua New Guinea
        quadriplagiata aruensis Breuning 1959 Aru Island
            subsp. quadriplagiata Breuning 1947 Papua New Guinea
Scapozygoceropsis Breuning 1973 
        albertisi Breuning 1973 Papua New Guinea
Zygocera Dejean 1835 
    Pseudodisterna Breuning 1953  
    Disternopsis Breuning 1939  
    Plocamocera Breuning 1939  
        albostictica (Breuning, 1974) Bismarck Archepelago
        apicespinosa (Breuning, 1939) Australia
        bivittata (Breuning, 1939) Australia
                pruinosa Westwood 1863  
        bivittipennis (Breuning, 1968) Australia (NSW)
        freyi (Breuning, 1956) Australia
        metallica Westwood 1864 Australia (SA)
        pentheoides Pascoe 1859 Australia (WA)
        pruinosa (Boisduval, 1835) Australia

130503